. .

Adoption list

Platinum Adoption

Mr. Kopylkov Aleksander has become the Parent of a Hippopotamus. He named the animal Tayfun.

Armenian Mouflon (Ovis orientalis gmelini). Arsine Khanjyan named the Mouflon: Gandz

Gold Adoption

Garegin Cherqezyan has become a parent of Fallow deer and named the deer Khatun

Little Owl (Athene noctua). The adopter Tatevik Durgaryan named the Little Owl: Boobik

European badger (meles meles): the adopter Araks Ohanyannamed the badget Bklik.

Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius). The adopters Suren Sargsyan and Armine Barseghyan named the hippopotamus: Arno

Maria Sadoyan: Lynx (Lynx lynx)

White Indian Peacock (Pavo cristatus). Elen Avetisyan

Caspian Turtles (Mauremys caspica). The adopter Marcela Nicodemus2 named the turtles: Katherine and Hovik

African Lion (Panthera leo). The adopter Jens Brauer named the Lion: Nebra

Himalayan Bear (Ursus thibetanus laniger). The adopters Tamar and Gagik Andjergholis named the bear: Denik

Mandrill (Mandrillus sphinx). The adopters Caroline and Arthur Zakarian named the Mandrill: Mandy

Indian Crested Porcupine (Hystrix indica). The adopter Ruben Böhm-Topchyan named the porcupine Mr. Kim

Bactrian Camel (Camelus bactrianus). The adopter Charles Lonsdale named the camel: Zorgan

Charles Lonsdale: Green Iguan (Iguana iguana)

Golden adoption

Astghik Hovhannisian and a group of YSU students: Alaska Black Wolf (Canis lupus pambasileus)
The adopters named the wolf: Wolfgang
Ani and Armen Asaturyan: Syrian Brown Bear (Ursus arctos syriacus)
The adopters named the bear: Torg
Arni Saryan: Syrian Brown Bear (Ursus arctos syriacus)
The adopter named the bear: Arni
Anahit Ordyan: Fallow deer (Cervus dama)
The adopter named the deer: June
Savannah Minnassian: Gray Wolf (Canis lupus)
The adopter named the wolf: Houys
Nareg Yirikian: Armenian Mouflon (Ovis orientalis gmelini)
Sarin Yirikian: Armenian tortoise (Testudo graeca armeniaca)
5th Grade Science Class at Sahag Mesrob Armenian Christian School (SMACS): Caracal (Felis caracal)
The adopters named the Carakal: Havatq
Vagharshyan school N 80: Lion (Panthera leo)
Albert Wiederspiel and Gustav Peter Woehler: Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
The adopters named the Barn Owl: Tewje

Silver adoption

Nare Sharmazanova: Fallow deer (Cervus dama)
The adopter named the deer: Narine
The participants of the Armenian General Benevolent Union (A.G.B.U.) Yerevan Summer Internship Program: Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius)
The adopters named the Hippopotamus: Baron Buckwheat
Katharina Wittmann: African Ostrich (Strathio camelus)
The adopter named the ostrich: Axpers
Veb Torossian Berberian: Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
The adopter named the swan: Gakavig
Anna Adam Mkertichian: Royal Bengal Tiger (Panthera tigris tigris)
The adopter named the tiger: Sweet Gitz Gitz
Ani Baboomian and Alessandro Mambelli: Black Jaguar (Panthera Onca)
The adopter named the Jaguar: Chantico
Aida Barseghyan: Camel (Camelus bactrianus)
The adopter named the camel: Frederica
Alexandra Mnacakanyan: Yellow Baboon (Papio cynocephalus)
The adopter named the Baboon: Charles
Margarita Mnacakanyan: Red-necked wallaby (Macropus rufogriseus)
The adopter named the Wallaby: Leni
Arthur and Zinaida Barseghyan: Highland pony (Equus ferus caballus)
The adopters named the pony: Masha