Tel: xxxxx xxxxxxxxxx | Mail:
News Detailed ViewՄանրամասներ
New interactive playground-park has opened in Yerevan Zoo
The new interactive playground-park has opened in Yerevan Zoo. In the completely reconstructed part of the Zoo children can communicate and play with animals. About 30 tamed animals of more than 10 species are presented in the kids’ corner: monkeys, parrots, turtles as well as some domestic animals. With the assistance of specialists children can feed the animals and walk with the pony. Soon the small interactive park will be replenished with new animals.
Yerevan Deputy Mayor Aram Sukiasyan visited the new interactive park. Familiarizing himself with the new conditions Deputy Mayor stressed the importance of creation of such corners and children’s communication with animals.
To ensure proper leisure time the area has been provided with all necessary conditions. It should be noted that the admission of children under 3 years old will be free.