Tel: xxxxx xxxxxxxxxx | Mail:
• Ruben Khachatryan, the Director of FPWC received Certificate of Honor from Hayk Marutyan, Yerevan Major on the occasion of the 15th anniversary of FPWC, for the great contribution to the nature preservation in Armenia and the reconstruction and improvement of Yerevan Zoo. 6 workers of Yerevan Zoo were were granted Certificates of Appreciation for their conscientious work. The statuette made by s[more]
• The 24th EARAZA Conference which Yerevan held for the first time is over. It was held in Yerevan for the first time. During past 4 days 120 representatives of 80 Zoological parks delivered speeches, shared their experience and discussed key professional issues. The organizer of EARAZA Conference was FPWC under the umbrella of Ministry of Nature Protection of the Republic of Armenia and Yerevan M[more]